Renet (Cambodia) HR CO., LTD, formerly known as METREY HR CO., LTD, was established in January 2018 as a limited liability company with major shareholders, including RENET JAPAN Group Inc., together with Ms. Mok Po Setha, a Cambodian businessman. She serves as the Chairman of the Board of Directors with a total capital of 200,000,000 Riels.
Renet (Cambodia) HR C0., LTD is a recruitment agency for Cambodian people to work abroad, which get licensed from the Ministry of Labor and Vocational Training.Renet (Cambodia) HR C0., LTD is under the Association of Cambodia Recruitment Agency (ACRA).
The company is really reflecting on the expansion of the relationship between the people of Cambodia and the people of Japan on the development of education and technical training in Cambodia to enable Cambodians to get better technical skills, more job opportunities and jobs. Better income in line with the priority goals of the Royal Government of Cambodia in human resource development as well as employment.
The company has a mission to contribute to the development of skills for the people of Cambodia through training and technical internship opportunities in both Cambodia and Japan, and has three main objectives: (1). Provide opportunities for young men and women in Cambodia to have the opportunity to learn skilled jobs (2). Develop key industries such as automobile sector and (3). Promote the relationship between the people of Cambodia and the people of Japan.
With our close relationship with huge training schools in Cambodia, ReNet (Cambodia) HR is the only recruitment agency that will provide you the full trusted service.